Bookmobile
LaGrange County Public Library
203 West Spring Street
LaGrange, IN 46761
telephone: 260-463-2841 ext. 1040
e-mail: bkm@lagrange.lib.in.us
 
Online Catalog My Account

ALL BOOKMOBILE STOPS ARE OPEN TO THE PUBLIC

JULY 2014 SCHEDULE
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
  1
8:45-9:15
Marvin Yoder
1120 S 100 E
LaGrange
9:30-10:45
Wayne Miller
2080 S 300 E
LaGrange
11:00-11:45
Sherman Miller
0485 W 200 S
LaGrange
12:45-1:45
Prairie View
3460 W 200 S
LaGrange
2:00-2:30
Darlene Hostetler
1310 S 600 W
Topeka
2
9:00-9:45
Mary Yoder
8455 W 500 S
Topeka
10:00-10:45
Cletus Schwartz
4730 S 950 W
Millersburg
11:15-11:45
Clay Meadow
11835 W 500 S
Millersburg
3
9:00-9:30
Kathryn Miller
4740 N 450 W
Shipshewana
9:45-10:15
Sarah Lambright
5200 W 450 N
Shipshwana
10:30-11:30
Shipshe View School
11:45-12:15
Marlene Miller
3235 N 675 W
Shipshewana
1:15-1:45
Clara Schrock
2065 N 500 W
Shipshewana
4







                 
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
7
8:45-9:45
Larry Yoder

10015 W  200 S
Shipshewana
10:00-10:45
Double L
10520 W 200 S
Shipshewana
11:00-11:30
Miriam Bontrager
7430 W 200 S
Topeka
12:30-1:00
Irene Lambright
1390 S 700 W
Topeka
8
9:00-9:30
Earl Mast
7050 W 500 S
Topeka
9:45-10:15
Waneta Yoder
7615 W 650 S
Topeka
10:30-11:00
Edna Hostetler
7590 S 400 W
Ligonier
12:00-1:00
Eddy Village
7180 S 075 W
Wolcottville
9
9:15-10:00
Mahlon Yoder
1545 S 1100 W

Middlebury
10:15-10:45
Mary Kuhns
11865 W 300 S
Topeka
11:00-11:30
LeEtta Wingard
9555 W 300 S
Topeka
11:45-12:15
Lena Yoder
9120 W 300 S
Topeka
1:15-1:45
Mary Sue Lehman
8430 W 400 S
Topeka
10
10:30-11:00
Brighton Chapel
11:15-12:15
Ontario Park
12:30-1:00
Howe Park
11
10:00-10:30
Beth Bontrager
0750 S 900 W
Shipshewana
10:45-11:15
Linda Bontrager
10655 W 100 S
Middlebury
11:30-12:00
Martha Yoder
0655 S 1075 W
Middlebury
1:00-1:30
Irene Yoder
0615 N 1150 W
Middlebury
1:45-2:15
Lucy Hochstedler
11765 W 050 N
Middlebury
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
14
9:00-10:15
D.A. Hochstetler
4185 S 500 W
Topeka
10:30-11:00
Rock Run
6460 W 600 S
Topeka
1:00-1:30
Daniel Yoder
6670 S 500 W
Topeka
1:45-2:30
Betty Bontrager
5965 S 1125 W
Millersburg
15
3:30-4:00
Adams Lake
4:15-4:45
South Milford Church of Christ
8030 E 600 S
Wolcottville
5:00-7:00
Farmers State Bank
100 N Main Street
Stroh
16
10:00-10:30
Karen Yoder
6110 S 900 W
Topeka
10:45-12:00
Whispering Winds
6655 S 1000 W
Topeka
1:00-1:30
Paul Miller
8300 W 750 S
Ligonier
1:45-2:15
Jerry Fry
8225 W 650 S
Topeka
17
9:45-10:15
Little Helpers
1030 N 1000 W
Shipshewana
10:30-11:00
Becky Yoder
9380 W 250 N
12:00-12:30
Wanda Lehman
10165 W 325 N
Shipshewana
12:45-1:15
Ida Lehman
2365 N 1150 W
Middlebury
18
10:00-10:30
Lambright Woodworking
7785 W 300 S
Topeka
10:45-11:15
Marilyn Lehman
4495 S State Road 5
Topeka
11:30-12:00
Mary Miller
7000 W 400 S
Topeka
12:15-12:45
Calvin Miller
6370 W 400 S
Topeka
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
21







            
22
10-15:10:45
Wilma Lambright
7365 W 300 S
Topeka
11:00-11:45
Junior Yoder
12:45-1:30
Orla Miller
3555 S 500 W
Topeka
1:45-2:30
Hawpatch
4040 S 150 W
LaGrange
23
12:00-12:30
Susanna Troyer
4295 W 650 N
Shipshewana
12:45-1:15
Cheryl Stutzman
7775 N 450 W
Howe
1:30-2:00
Edna Miller
8065 N 450 W
Howe
24







                
25
10:00-10:30
Susan Yoder
5580 N 450 W
Shipshewana
10:45-11:15
Mary Lou Chupp
5623 N 450 W
Shipshewana
11:30-12:00
Connie Miller
6340 N 725 W
Shipshewana
1:00-1:45
Waneta Miller
6080 N 450 W
Shipshwana
2:00-2:30
Daniel Yoder
7805 N 600 W
Shipshewana
Monday Tuesday Wednesday  
28
9:00-9:30
Loretta Troyer
0930 N 700 W
LaGrange
9:45-10:30
Wanda Yoder
8345 W 050 N
Shipshewana
10:45-11:30
Dolores Miller
8400 W 050 N
Shipshewana
12:30-1:15
Wilbur Yoder
0450
S 700 W
LaGrange
29
8:45-9:15
Marvin Yoder
1120 S 100 E
LaGrange
9:30-10:45
Wayne Miller
2080 S 300 E
LaGrange
11:00-11:45
Sherman Miller
0485 W 200 S
LaGrange
12:45-1:45
Prairie View
3460 W 200 S
LaGrange
2:00-2:30
Darlene Hostetler
1310 S 600 W
Topeka
30
9:00-9:45
Mary Yoder
8455 W 500 S
Topeka
10:00-10:45
Cletus Schwartz
4730 S 950 W
Millersburg
11:15-11:45
Clay Meadow
11835 W 500 S
Millersburg
   

AUGUST
2014 SCHEDULE
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
      1
9:00-9:30
Kathryn Miller
4740 N 450 W
Shipshewana
9:45-10:15
Sarah Lambright
5200 W 450 N
Shipshwana
10:30-11:30
Shipshe View School
11:45-12:15
Marlene Miller
3235 N 675 W
Shipshewana
1:15-1:45
Clara Schrock
2065 N 500 W
Shipshewana
2
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
4
8:45-9:45
Larry Yoder

10015 W  200 S
Shipshewana
10:00-10:45
Double L
10520 W 200 S
Shipshewana
11:00-11:30
Miriam Bontrager
7430 W 200 S
Topeka
12:30-1:00
Irene Lambright
1390 S 700 W
Topeka
5
9:00-9:30
Earl Mast
7050 W 500 S
Topeka
9:45-10:15
Waneta Yoder
7615 W 650 S
Topeka
10:30-11:00
Edna Hostetler
7590 S 400 W
Ligonier
12:00-1:00
Eddy Village
7180 S 075 W
Wolcottville
6
9:15-10:00
Mahlon Yoder
1545 S 1100 W

Middlebury
10:15-10:45
Mary Kuhns
11865 W 300 S
Topeka
11:00-11:30
LeEtta Wingard
9555 W 300 S
Topeka
11:45-12:15
Lena Yoder
9120 W 300 S
Topeka
1:15-1:45
Mary Sue Lehman
8430 W 400 S
Topeka
7
10:30-11:00
Brighton Chapel
11:15-12:15
Ontario Park
12:30-1:00
Howe Park
8
10:00-10:30
Beth Bontrager
0750 S 900 W
Shipshewana
10:45-11:15
Linda Bontrager
10655 W 100 S
Middlebury
11:30-12:00
Martha Yoder
0655 S 1075 W
Middlebury
1:00-1:30
Irene Yoder
0615 N 1150 W
Middlebury
1:45-2:15
Lucy Hochstedler
11765 W 050 N
Middlebury
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
11
9:00-10:15
D.A. Hochstetler
4185 S 500 W
Topeka
10:30-11:00
Rock Run
6460 W 600 S
Topeka
1:00-1:30
Daniel Yoder
6670 S 500 W
Topeka
1:45-2:30
Betty Bontrager
5965 S 1125 W
Millersburg
12
3:30-4:00
Adams Lake
4:15-4:45
South Milford Church of Christ
8030 E 600 S
Wolcottville
5:00-7:00
Farmers State Bank
100 N Main Street
Stroh
13
10:00-10:30
Karen Yoder
6110 S 900 W
Topeka
10:45-12:00
Whispering Winds
6655 S 1000 W
Topeka
1:00-1:30
Paul Miller
8300 W 750 S
Ligonier
1:45-2:15
Jerry Fry
8225 W 650 S
Topeka
14
9:45-10:15
Little Helpers
1030 N 1000 W
Shipshewana
10:30-11:00
Becky Yoder
9380 W 250 N
12:00-12:30
Wanda Lehman
10165 W 325 N
Shipshewana
12:45-1:15
Ida Lehman
2365 N 1150 W
Middlebury
15
10:00-10:30
Lambright Woodworking
7785 W 300 S
Topeka
10:45-11:15
Marilyn Lehman
4495 S State Road 5
Topeka
11:30-12:00
Mary Miller
7000 W 400 S
Topeka
12:15-12:45
Calvin Miller
6370 W 400 S
Topeka
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday